Pelargonium retinervium DC. [as Ciconium reticulatum Sweet]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 143 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reticulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: retinervius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234832

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ciconium reticulatum Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium retinervium DC. [as Ciconium reticulatum Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 143 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6m84ve5tpgc1dksa0ns3c439l2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:02:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566802934
SESSION unix time out: 1566803534
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802934
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107