Pelargonium ternatum Jacq.
cited name:
Pelargonium ternatum Jacq.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 165 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ternatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ternatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234854


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum ternatum (L.f.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ternatum Jacq.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 165 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ei54f13k7eg7u4scsf0tdjncu6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 21:37:56
SESSION unix time in : 1576096676
SESSION unix time out: 1576097276
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576096676
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36