Pelargonium tomentosum Jacq.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 168 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234857

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tomentosum (Jacq.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium menthiodorum Nocca ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tomentosum Jacq.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 168 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jc0dt97qicrktgj4no314c3lt6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:41:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566679267
SESSION unix time out: 1566679867
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566679267
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166