Pelargonium asperifolium Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 169 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: asperifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asperifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234858

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium asperifolium Andrews
  2. Geranium radula Roth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium asperifolium Sweet
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 169 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: manudaa4fjl491tm6so1agp722
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 06:37:40
SESSION unix time in : 1563424660
SESSION unix time out: 1563425260
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563424660
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.220.239