Pelargonium cerinum DC. [as Ciconium cerinum Sweet]
cited name:
Ciconium cerinum Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 176 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cerinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cerinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234865


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ciconium cerinum Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cerinum DC. [as Ciconium cerinum Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 176 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8f7keeb4151er06k8iqsike9e6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:24:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568730272
SESSION unix time out: 1568730872
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730272
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48