Pelargonium glutinosum (Jacq.) L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium erectum ]
cited name:
Pelargonium erectum

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 187 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: erectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glutinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234876


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium glutinosum Jacq.
  2. Pelargonium erectum

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium glutinosum (Jacq.) L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium erectum ]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 187 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7fu871e07vmmu9o5v6p0o562g2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:33:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575984831
SESSION unix time out: 1575985431
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575984831
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40