Pelargonium pendulum G. Don [as Jenkinsonia pendula Sweet]
cited name:
Jenkinsonia pendula Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 188 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pendulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234877


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jenkinsonia pendula Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pendulum G. Don [as Jenkinsonia pendula Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 188 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 63tcfir07fele6htpllf0fafm0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:29:11
SESSION unix time in : 1569025751
SESSION unix time out: 1569026351
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569025751
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38