Pelargonium crassicaule L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium crassicaule L’Hérit.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 192 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassicaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: crassicaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234881


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium mirabile Dinter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium crassicaule L’Hérit.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 192 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: injq2g9hdadltns2l6akhudgf1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:00:05
SESSION unix time in : 1575745205
SESSION unix time out: 1575745805
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575745205
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179