Pelargonium elegantulum Steudel [as Dimacria elegans (Willd.) Sweet]
cited name:
Dimacria elegans (Willd.) Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 202 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: elegantulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234892


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dimacria elegans (Willd.) Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium elegantulum Steudel [as Dimacria elegans (Willd.) Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 202 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ea2j5mcp9tsrvlgnufnfoq3p4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:59:35
SESSION unix time in : 1568966375
SESSION unix time out: 1568966975
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568966375
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232