Pelargonium asarifolium (Sweet) D. Don [as Seymouria asarifolia Sweet]
cited name:
Seymouria asarifolia Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 206 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: asarifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asarifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234896


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium arachnoideum R. Knuth
  2. Seymouria asarifolia Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium asarifolium (Sweet) D. Don [as Seymouria asarifolia Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 206 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7pmkscqr1f9vh4i77eaua51c90
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:40:02
SESSION unix time in : 1575880802
SESSION unix time out: 1575881402
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575880802
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208