Pelargonium formosissimum Pers.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 215 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: formosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: formosissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234905

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium formosum (Desf.) Poiret
  2. Ciconium fulgens Hoffmanns.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium formosissimum Pers.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 215 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0h3slesat4tfnjb2ddb21m2gc7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:53:04
SESSION unix time in : 1563267184
SESSION unix time out: 1563267784
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563267184
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163