Pelargonium pulverulentum Colv. ex Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 218 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulverulentus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulverulentus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234908

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium hollandii Leight.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pulverulentum Colv. ex Sweet
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 218 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g5kdthq01bsbgd4ipsq3euheb6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:29:30
SESSION unix time in : 1563265770
SESSION unix time out: 1563266370
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563265770
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163