Pelargonium recurvatum Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 223 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: recurvatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: recurvatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234913

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dimacria recurvata (Pers.) Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium recurvatum Sweet
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 223 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pqd08aqk1t5rlm75ruasoirs46
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 22:02:14
SESSION unix time in : 1563912134
SESSION unix time out: 1563912734
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563912134
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.139.101