Pelargonium fothergillii Sweet ex J.Kern. [as Ciconium fothergillii Sweet]
cited name:
Ciconium fothergillii Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 226 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fothergillii
epithet recognized: fothergillii

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234916


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ciconium fothergillii Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium fothergillii Sweet ex J.Kern. [as Ciconium fothergillii Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 226 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: egdui0oakndfj75f5kfmcnpav5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:04:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575875096
SESSION unix time out: 1575875696
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575875096
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208