Pelargonium ardescens Sweet
cited name:
Pelargonium ardescens Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 231 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ardescens
epithet recognized: ardescens

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234921


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium ardescens Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ardescens Sweet
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 231 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ke7isiuld153op1p38iio49ic3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:03:37
SESSION unix time in : 1575875017
SESSION unix time out: 1575875617
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575875017
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208