Pelargonium ovale (Burm.f.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium ovale (Burm.f.) L’Hérit.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 235 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ovalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234925


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum ovale (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium blattarium (Jacq.) Poiret
  3. Geranium eriostemum (Jacq.) Poiret
  4. Geranium glaucum Cav.
  5. Geranium ovale Burm.f.
  6. Geranium ovatum Cav.
  7. Geranium tomentosum Andrews
  8. Geranium villosum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ovale (Burm.f.) L’Hérit.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 235 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bfbg7niipl1rkbhbdsd2j2hrd1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:32:27
SESSION unix time in : 1568964747
SESSION unix time out: 1568965347
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568964747
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232