Pelargonium aridum R.A. Dyer [as Pelargonium dissectum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Harvey]
cited name:
Pelargonium dissectum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Harvey

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 247 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dissectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234937


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium dissectum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium aridum R.A. Dyer [as Pelargonium dissectum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Harvey]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 247 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: injh13mvtoflvkrndj4ahurub6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:31:46
SESSION unix time in : 1568964706
SESSION unix time out: 1568965306
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568964706
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232