Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium flavum L. Ait.]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 254 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flavus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234944


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium triste L.
  2. Pelargonium flavum L. Ait.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium flavum L. Ait.]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 254 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: idkr9lk5oon7f2tu9h48tfufu0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:03:25
SESSION unix time in : 1568577805
SESSION unix time out: 1568578405
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568577805
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83