Pelargonium condensatum Pers. [as Hoarea rosea Sweet]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 262 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: condensatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234952

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium condensatum (Pers.) Poiret
  2. Hoarea rosea Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium condensatum Pers. [as Hoarea rosea Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 262 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kqhqhmlrh5u0ebcftcsqdfo7t7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 22:37:38
SESSION unix time in : 1563914258
SESSION unix time out: 1563914858
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563914258
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.139.101