Pelargonium affine Colvill ex Sweet
cited name:
Pelargonium affine Colvill ex Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 277 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: affinis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: affinis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234967


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dimacria affinis Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium affine Colvill ex Sweet
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 277 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0upr7ir37slvio71pa37ig7gs5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:16:49
SESSION unix time in : 1576289809
SESSION unix time out: 1576290409
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576289809
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113