Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 281 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234971

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum flabellifolium (Harvey) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum rehmannii (Szyszyl.) Kuntze
  3. Geraniospermum zeyheri (Harvey) Kuntze
  4. Geranium luridum Andrews
  5. Pelargonium aconitophyllum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Steudel
  6. Pelargonium flabellifolium Harvey
  7. Pelargonium longiscapum Schltr.
  8. Pelargonium rehmannii Szyszyl.
  9. Pelargonium schlechteri R. Knuth
  10. Pelargonium zeyheri Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 281 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b757ib7npreajo9ef9olog7tc1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:33:21
SESSION unix time in : 1563266001
SESSION unix time out: 1563266601
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563266001
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163