Pelargonium magenteum J.J.A. Van der Walt [as Pelargonium rhodanthum Schltr.]
cited name:
Pelargonium rhodanthum Schltr.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 282 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rhodanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: magenteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234972


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium rhodanthum Schltr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium magenteum J.J.A. Van der Walt [as Pelargonium rhodanthum Schltr.]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 282 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mvlu9h365ersm08ue9bppqh6q0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 19:55:54
SESSION unix time in : 1576090554
SESSION unix time out: 1576091154
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576090554
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36