Pelargonium sisymbriifolium Steudel [as Hoarea sisymbriifolia Sweet]
cited name:
Hoarea sisymbriifolia Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 292 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sisymbriifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sisymbriifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234982


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hoarea sisymbriifolia Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium sisymbriifolium Steudel [as Hoarea sisymbriifolia Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 292 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pi14ino3hgdr5mhe16bd4u4n02
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 21:46:11
SESSION unix time in : 1576097171
SESSION unix time out: 1576097771
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576097171
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36