Pelargonium ternifolium Vorster [as Pelargonium trifoliatum Kuntze]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 294 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trifoliatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ternifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234984

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium trifoliatum Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ternifolium Vorster [as Pelargonium trifoliatum Kuntze]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 294 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hdki5hs4ch2o6u6lgvstav3456
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:56:41
SESSION unix time in : 1566676601
SESSION unix time out: 1566677201
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676601
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166