Pelargonium micranthum G. Don [as Ciconium micranthum Sweet]
cited name:
Ciconium micranthum Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 295 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: micranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: micranthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234985


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ciconium micranthum Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium micranthum G. Don [as Ciconium micranthum Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 295 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ecjo92h3t4m7p4giar053l9s64
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:02:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575720146
SESSION unix time out: 1575720746
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575720146
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40