Pelargonium odoratissimum (L.) L’Hérit.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 299 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234989


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium odoratissimum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium odoratissimum (L.) L’Hérit.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 299 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h347rvuh3juq34prfjlranupb0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:01:52
SESSION unix time in : 1568577712
SESSION unix time out: 1568578312
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568577712
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83