Pelargonium congestum Sweet [as Hoarea congesta Sweet]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 302 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: congestus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: congestus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234993

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hoarea congesta Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium congestum Sweet [as Hoarea congesta Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 302 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mlnhl9n4lt6c7pl7iq3f5j05i7
SESSION date in: 2019-04-24
SESSION time in: 23:54:46
SESSION unix time in : 1556142886
SESSION unix time out: 1556143486
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556142886
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.63.218