Pelargonium orobifolium Steudel [as Hoarea orobifolia Sweet]
cited name:
Hoarea orobifolia Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 304 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: orobifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: orobifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234995


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hoarea orobifolia Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium orobifolium Steudel [as Hoarea orobifolia Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 304 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: egjr6m0vtt7ca728g8pl54g2r5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:35:32
SESSION unix time in : 1569026132
SESSION unix time out: 1569026732
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569026132
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38