Pelargonium rumicifolium Sweet [as Dimacria rumicifolia Sweet]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 318 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rumicifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rumicifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235009

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dimacria rumicifolia Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium rumicifolium Sweet [as Dimacria rumicifolia Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 318 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o1o5g8kevgcjck2b35kilo4rg6
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 17:49:09
SESSION unix time in : 1556207349
SESSION unix time out: 1556207949
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556207349
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.200.130.163