Pelargonium leeanum Loudon [as Hoarea leeana Sweet]
cited name:
Hoarea leeana Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 323 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: leeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leeanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235014


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hoarea leeana Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium leeanum Loudon [as Hoarea leeana Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 323 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 42i0t0p60a3sdoooj7c518jfb0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 03:11:39
SESSION unix time in : 1569028299
SESSION unix time out: 1569028899
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569028299
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38