Pelargonium congestum Sweet
cited name:
Pelargonium congestum Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 325 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: congestus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: congestus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235016


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hoarea congesta Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium congestum Sweet
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 325 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 829icoq0ogneifiq6hvdgmnfa5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:30:06
SESSION unix time in : 1568964606
SESSION unix time out: 1568965206
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568964606
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232