Pelargonium senecioides L’Hérit. ex Aiton

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 327 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: senecioides
epithet recognized: senecioides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235018


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum senecioides (L’Hérit.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium senecioides (L’Hérit.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium senecioides L’Hérit. ex Aiton
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 327 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4n55pt0jfjm5jbbfj96sv16rj1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:03:17
SESSION unix time in : 1568577797
SESSION unix time out: 1568578397
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568577797
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83