Pelargonium fulgens Hoffmanns. [as Ciconium fulgens Sweet]
cited name:
Ciconium fulgens Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 339 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgens
epithet recognized: fulgens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235030


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ciconium fulgens Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium fulgens Hoffmanns. [as Ciconium fulgens Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 339 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a1q380nkt44qg9e1lpr8oje0u3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:22:15
SESSION unix time in : 1568730135
SESSION unix time out: 1568730735
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568730136
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48