Pelargonium synnotii G. Don [as Jenkinsonia synnotii Sweet]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 342 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: synnotii
epithet recognized: synnotii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235033

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Jenkinsonia synnotii Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium synnotii G. Don [as Jenkinsonia synnotii Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 342 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hft2pmksqueij3bardrfkimv81
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 22:34:45
SESSION unix time in : 1563914085
SESSION unix time out: 1563914685
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563914085
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.139.101