Pelargonium bentinkianum Willd. [as Ciconium bentinckianum Sweet]
cited name:
Ciconium bentinckianum Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 350 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bentinckianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bentinckianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235041


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ciconium bentinckianum Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium bentinkianum Willd. [as Ciconium bentinckianum Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 350 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ceqgsfivmpabfeb2j4i1tnfpp6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:17:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575717468
SESSION unix time out: 1575718068
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717468
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40