Pelargonium smithianum Steudel [as Dimacria smithiana Sweet]
cited name:
Dimacria smithiana Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 358 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: smithianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: smithianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235049


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dimacria smithiana Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium smithianum Steudel [as Dimacria smithiana Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 358 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 11iapagigmq2r5e6gmoj0a8jf2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 04:35:46
SESSION unix time in : 1576294546
SESSION unix time out: 1576295146
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576294546
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113