Pelargonium glabrifolium Steudel [as Ciconium glabrifolium Sweet]
cited name:
Ciconium glabrifolium Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 363 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glabrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glabrifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235054


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ciconium glabrifolium Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium glabrifolium Steudel [as Ciconium glabrifolium Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 363 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 92eq8f8jjnudlc91l7c6g3r8v0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 03:04:24
SESSION unix time in : 1569027864
SESSION unix time out: 1569028464
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569027864
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38