Pelargonium cartilagineum Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 382 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cartilagineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cartilagineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235073

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Campylia cartilaginea Eckl. & Zeyh.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cartilagineum Sweet
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 382 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i5j2v4vq0gkbb6mncv0lvhr175
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:42:32
SESSION unix time in : 1563752552
SESSION unix time out: 1563753152
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563752552
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123