Pelargonium crispum (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium crispum (L.) L’Hérit.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 383 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235074


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum crispum (P. Bergius) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium crispum (L.) L’Hérit.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 383 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9m6kttkteiol36u1e10mgp1mi0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 13:47:46
SESSION unix time in : 1568980066
SESSION unix time out: 1568980666
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568980066
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130