Pelargonium multiflorum Hoffmanns. ex F.Dietr.
cited name:
Pelargonium multiflorum Hoffmanns. ex F.Dietr.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 396 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235087


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ciconium multiflorum Hoffmanns.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium multiflorum Hoffmanns. ex F.Dietr.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 4: t. 396 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n59g5q4ifm7sdhb76qs4amjbf0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:03:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575720237
SESSION unix time out: 1575720837
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575720237
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40