Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet [as Pelargonium flabellifolium Harvey]
cited name:
Pelargonium flabellifolium Harvey

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 5: t. 48 (1830)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flabellifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235140


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum flabellifolium (Harvey) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum rehmannii (Szyszyl.) Kuntze
  3. Geraniospermum zeyheri (Harvey) Kuntze
  4. Geranium luridum Andrews
  5. Pelargonium aconitophyllum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Steudel
  6. Pelargonium flabellifolium Harvey
  7. Pelargonium longiscapum Schltr.
  8. Pelargonium rehmannii Szyszyl.
  9. Pelargonium schlechteri R. Knuth
  10. Pelargonium zeyheri Harvey

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet [as Pelargonium flabellifolium Harvey]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 5: t. 48 (1830)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kc8uua1aghhp4elodv07914u21
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 15:11:58
SESSION unix time in : 1575987118
SESSION unix time out: 1575987718
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575987118
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40