Pelargonium urbanum Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 5: t. 50 (1830)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: urbanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: urbanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235142

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum urbanum (Sweet) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium urbanum Sweet
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 5: t. 50 (1830)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jk47o04s4fuvrca4obmafla2s4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:20:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566807601
SESSION unix time out: 1566808201
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566807601
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107