Pelargonium crassicaule L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium mirabile Dinter]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 5: t. 57 (1830)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mirabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: crassicaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235149


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium mirabile Dinter

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium crassicaule L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium mirabile Dinter]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 5: t. 57 (1830)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: la5sp0a3de5r5qaavrgjis0eb2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:59:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568581153
SESSION unix time out: 1568581753
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568581153
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83