Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.

A. Lounsberry, E. Rowan, Southern wild flowers and trees, t. 140 (1901) [E. Rowan]

drawing: E. Rowan
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

Illustration contributed by:
North Carolina State University Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236156


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.
A. Lounsberry, E. Rowan, Southern wild flowers and trees, t. 140 (1901) [E. Rowan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ajqjrqr61lsvvnpm3iome7f4g3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 03:35:53
SESSION unix time in : 1574476553
SESSION unix time out: 1574477153
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574476553
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140