Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit. var. pictum
cited name:
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.

L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 2: t. 95 (1827)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inquinans
epithet recognized: inquinans

Illustration contributed by:
Archbishop chateau and gardens, Kroměříž, Czech republic

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236651


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum inquinans (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium inquinans L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit. var. pictum
L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 2: t. 95 (1827)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a3rvkc8nrtdvr83kod76ofev40
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 13:53:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575982383
SESSION unix time out: 1575982983
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575982383
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40