Pelargonium crassicaule L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium mirabile Dinter]
cited name:
Pelargonium mirabile Dinter

L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 3: t. 136 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mirabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: crassicaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Archbishop chateau and gardens, Kroměříž, Czech republic

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236693


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium mirabile Dinter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium crassicaule L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium mirabile Dinter]
L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 3: t. 136 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i19csr3v1iu4bst1cdn3firh67
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:18:33
SESSION unix time in : 1575717513
SESSION unix time out: 1575718113
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717513
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40