Pelargonium hilare Hoffmanns. ex F.Dietr.
cited name:
Pelargonium hilare Hoffmanns. ex F.Dietr.

L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 4: t. 162 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hilaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: hilaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Archbishop chateau and gardens, Kroměříž, Czech republic

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236720


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ciconium hilare Hoffmanns.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hilare Hoffmanns. ex F.Dietr.
L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 4: t. 162 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2mm9kmk2e94ddat966rn1c73b1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:46:09
SESSION unix time in : 1568965569
SESSION unix time out: 1568966169
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568965569
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232