Pelargonium graveolens L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium intermedium Kunth]
cited name:
Pelargonium intermedium Kunth

L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 4: t. 170 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: intermedius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: graveolens

Illustration contributed by:
Archbishop chateau and gardens, Kroměříž, Czech republic

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236728


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium terebinthinaceum Cav.
  2. Pelargonium intermedium Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium graveolens L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium intermedium Kunth]
L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 4: t. 170 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0jskdfp7kji31jqp6121aqc3s1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:24:09
SESSION unix time in : 1568730249
SESSION unix time out: 1568730849
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730249
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48