Pelargonium otaviense R. Knuth [as Pelargonium virgatum R. Knuth]

L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 5: t. 217 (1830)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: virgatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: otaviensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Archbishop chateau and gardens, Kroměříž, Czech republic

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236776

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium damarense R. Knuth
  2. Pelargonium roessingense Dinter
  3. Pelargonium virgatum R. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium otaviense R. Knuth [as Pelargonium virgatum R. Knuth]
L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 5: t. 217 (1830)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ovr3a2d5vgj0d8pjh4t81acui5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:39:32
SESSION unix time in : 1563752372
SESSION unix time out: 1563752972
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563752372
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123