Pelargonium sibthorpiifolium Harvey [as Pelargonium amabile Dinter]
cited name:
Pelargonium amabile Dinter

L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 1: t. 2 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sibthorpiifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Archbishop chateau and gardens, Kroměříž, Czech republic

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236827


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium amabile Dinter
  2. Pelargonium graniticum R. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium sibthorpiifolium Harvey [as Pelargonium amabile Dinter]
L. Trattinnick, Neue Arten von Pelargonien, vol. 1: t. 2 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qvrd932gk0luf5ggiccbpl99n3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:45:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568731532
SESSION unix time out: 1568732132
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568731532
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48